Register

...or to an existing account.

Thu 7th Jul, 2016 was...

Dates

7th Jul each year

Other names

Global Forgiveness Day

Founded:

1994 by CECA (Christian Embassy of Christ's Ambassadors)

A day to forgive and be forgiven, Forgiveness Day is a chance to set things right. Put aside old differences, move beyond grievances and hurts and start afresh.

There is already a Forgiveness Day in August, founded by the Worldwide Forgiveness Alliance, but the Forgiveness Day on 7th July was founded by CECA (Christian Embassy of Christ’s Ambassadors), though really both days have essentially the same message; to forgive!

Join the conversation!

You may also like...