Register

...or to an existing account.

Fri 19th Aug, 2016 was...

Dates

The Third Friday of August
  • 19th Aug, 2016
  • 21st Aug, 2015
  • 15th Aug, 2014

Other names

National Men's Grooming Day

Founded:

American Crew

There’s a lot of stigma around male grooming. But in today’s society it’s simply not acceptable to be scruffy, smelly and unkempt. So catch up, men! Men’s Grooming Day encourages men everywhere to buy and use grooming products, and to proactively manage their apperance. Salons, hairdressers and beauty parlours often cater especially to men on this day with offers, education and special consideration.

Join the conversation!

You may also like...