Register

...or to an existing account.

Mon 9th Oct, 2017 will be...

Dates

The Second Monday of October
  • 9th Oct, 2017
  • 10th Oct, 2016
  • 12th Oct, 2015

Other names

American Indian Day

Founded:

1968 by Ronald Reagan

Buy a Native American Day greeting card

...from our partners at GreetingCardUniverse

Native American Day commemorates crimes committed against native Americans, and encourages people to learn about and respect the cultures of historical and modern native Americans.

You may also like...