Register

...or to an existing account.

Mon 23rd May, 2016 will be...

Dates

23rd May each year

Other names

World Turtle Day

Founded:

2000 by American Tortoise Rescue

Turtle Day encourages you to discover the world of turtles and tortoises, and to learn how you can help to protect and help them to thrive. Some ideas include dressing up as turtles, saving turtles on roads, or getting involved in turtle research.

Join the conversation!

You may also like...